CONTACT  |
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CONTACT INFORMATION

MOORESTOWN FIRE DISTRICT NO. 1
261 West Main Street
Moorestown NJ, 08057

Phone: (856) 234-4193
Fax: (856) 273-8482
Email: cchesner@moorestownfire.org
www.moorestownfire.org

MOORESTOWN TOWNSHIP FIRE PREVENTION
Telephone: 856-234-6660 / Fax: 856-234-4248
225 North Lenola Road
Moorestown NJ 08057



Board of Fire Commissioners:

R. Max Fisher, Chairman
Bradley J. Kenney, Vice Chairman
Karl A. Shelley, Treasurer
Grant R. Leuliette, Secretary/Clerk
Peter R. Bowman, Asst. Secretary/Treasurer

District Office Personnel:

Christopher M. Chesner, District Administrator/Public Information Officer  email
Matthew Orsini, Fire Official email
Angie E. Williams, Administrative Clerk   email
Richard V. Bickmore, Training Officer   email
Edgar R. Thomas II, Senior Maintenance Repairer/Fire Equipment  email
Pamela A. Longo, Senior Clerk Typist   email
Brenda M. Wolfe, Clerk   email
Kenneth J. Schweiker, Fire Prevention Specialist   email
David J. Mann, Fire Prevention Specialist email
Carl L. Githens, Jr., Building Maintenance Worker 

Fire Department Officers:

Anthony S. Green, Fire Chief email
Jeffrey D. Nutt, Deputy Chief
Edgar R. Thomas II, Battalion Chief/Station 311
Joshua R. Hall, Battalion Chief/Station 312
John B. Santaspirt, Captain/Station 311
Christopher Konzelmann, Captain/Station 312
Carl L. Githens, Jr., Lieutenant/Station 311
Jeff S. Gullo, Lieutenant/Station 312
Peter D. Clifford, Fire Police Captain
Chaplain, Rev. Philip W. Stowell

Active Firefighters:

Richard V. Bickmore, Sr.
Richard M. Booth, Jr.
Nicholas J. Brandimarto
Christopher M. Chesner
David E. Chezem
William D. Constantine, Jr.
Jeffrey M. Dever
Ernest J. Dimeo III
Drew A. Draper
Declan J. Dwyer
David K. Erickson
Jon E. Every-Clayton
Brian W. Finch
Thomas C. Fischer
R. Max Fisher
Christian H. Gepp
Joseph J. Giorgi, III.
Justin V. Harvey
Eric P. Johnson
Bradley J. Kenney
Geoffrey C. Leonberg
David J. Mann
Brendan M. Maul
Casey McIlmail
Malik S. Montilla
Matthew A. O’Donnell
Peter W. Phillips
James J. Plagge
Samuel J. Schlindwein
Johnathan P. Schweiker
Luke A. Stewart
Rev. Philip W. Stowell
Gunther Tornberg
Kjell G. Tornberg
Leif I. Tornberg
Matthew J. Walsh
Daniel Wantrobski
Michael J. Warren
James R. West
Jason P. Witkowski
Jeffrey D. Young

Fire Police Members:

Charles Howard Schuster
Jeffrey A. Tait

Junior Auxiliary:

Joshua A. Barbella
Zackery R. Booth
Joseph V. Deshan
Felix M. Vega Pagan
Erik M. Witkowski
Maxwell A. Young

Reserve Members:

Richard Bickmore, Jr.
Jonathan S. Clifford
Frances C. Collins
Arthur J. Collins, III
Patrick Curran
Walter L. Evans
Joseph J. Giorgi, Jr.
Ryndi A. Green-Coneby
Steven Hearn, Sr.
Ralph Kohart
Gregory D. Leonberg, Sr.
Kevin R. Middleton
Naoji Moriuchi
Douglas T. Oyama
Douglas Robertson
Dean A. Wiltshire
Peter Witkowski
Jeffrey T. Wolfe