CONTACT  |
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CONTACT INFORMATION

MOORESTOWN FIRE DISTRICT NO. 1
261 West Main Street
Moorestown NJ, 08057

Phone: (856) 234-4193
Fax: (856) 273-8482
Email: cchesner@moorestownfire.org
www.moorestownfire.org

DIVISION OF FIRE PREVENTION
Telephone: 856-234-1222
Fax: 856-231-1717



Board of Fire Commissioners:

R. Max Fisher, Chairman
Charles Howard Schuster, Vice Chairman
Bradley J. Kenney, Secretary/Clerk
Karl A. Shelley, Treasurer
Grant R. Leuliette, Asst. Secretary/Treasurer

District Office Personnel:

Christopher M. Chesner, District Administrator/Public Information Officer    email
Angie E. Williams, Administrative Clerk   email
Robert J. Worrell, Fire Official/Fire Marshal   email
Richard V. Bickmore, Training Officer   email
Ritchie B. Bowman, Fire Apparatus Mechanic   email
Pamela A. Longo, Senior Clerk Typist   email
Brenda M. Wolfe, Clerk   email
Kenneth J. Schweiker, Fire Prevention Specialist   email
David J. Mann, Fire Prevention Specialist
Carl L. Githens, Jr., Building Maintenance Worker 

Fire Department Officers:

Anthony S. Green, Fire Chief email
Jeffrey D. Nutt, Deputy Chief
Edgar R. Thomas II, Battalion Chief/Station 311
Joshua R. Hall, Battalion Chief/Station 312
John B. Santaspirt, Captain/Station 311
Christopher Konzelmann, Captain/Station 312
Carl L. Githens, Jr., Lieutenant/Station 311
Jeff S. Gullo, Lieutenant/Station 312
Dean A. Wiltshire, Fire Police Captain
Peter D. Clifford, Fire Police Lieutenant
Chaplain, Rev. Philip W. Stowell

Active Firefighters:

Richard V. Bickmore, Sr.
Richard M. Booth, Jr.
Ritchie B. Bowman
Christopher M. Chesner
David E. Chezem
Brian C. Davis
Jeffrey M. Dever
Ernest J. Dimeo III
Drew A. Draper
Declan J. Dwyer
David K. Erickson
Jon E. Every-Clayton
Thomas C. Fischer
R. Max Fisher
Joseph J. Giorgi III
Justin V. Harvey
Eric P. Johnson
Michael S. Johnson
Benjamin R. Kenion
Bradley J. Kenney
David J. Mann
Brendan M. Maul
Malik S. Montilla
Matthew A. O’Donnell
Michael J. Paparone
Peter W. Phillips
James J. Plagge
Marcus B. Robinson
John F. Roccato
Eric S. Sampson
Samuel J. Schlindwein
Johnathan P. Schweiker
Kenneth J. Schweiker
Luke A. Stewart
Rev. Philip W. Stowell
Kjell G. Tornberg
Leif I. Tornberg
Matthew J. Walsh
Michael J. Warren
James R. West
Jason P. Witkowski
Robert J. Worrell

Fire Police Members:

Elizabeth S. Peterson
Charles Howard Schuster
Jeffrey A. Tait

Junior Auxiliary:

Casey McIlmail
Matthew Schweiker
Gunther Tornberg

Reserve Members:

Richard Bickmore, Jr.
Jonathan S. Clifford
Arthur J. Collins, III
Patrick Curran
Walter L. Evans
Joseph J. Giorgi, Jr.
Ryndi A. Green-Coneby
Steven Hearn, Sr.
Ralph Kohart
Gregory D. Leonberg, Sr.
Kevin R. Middleton
Naoji Moriuchi
Douglas T. Oyama
Douglas Robertson
Peter Witkowski
Jeffrey T. Wolfe